传奇SF广告

Tipster Proofing

Racing-Index proof the back and lay bet selections of various tipster services. To better illustrate the profits that could have been achieved, following the tipsters, we show performance figures based on Betfair SPs (BSP).

传奇SF广告For back to win selections we provide a performance comparison of BSP versus regular SP. For lay bets we just show figures based on BSPs, which will give you a more accurate guide to tipsters past performance.

When following the selections of a tipster you should be looking towards long term profits. We therefore focus on services that have been proofing selections for at least 12 months and have returned a profit during that period. So that you can also monitor services that have shown good potential, over a shorter period, we also show performances over 6, 3 and 1 month.

传奇SF广告Take time to look at the tables below and click on either the full list to see how other tipsters have performed or click on an individual tipster link to view a breakdown of their results.

All aspects of proofing are provided free. In order to keep it that way all we ask is, if you find the information useful, when considering opening an account with any of the bookmakers we have listed, you'll follow our links to open your account.

Comparison Tables

传奇SF广告Below are comparison tables for the past 12 months, 6 months, 3 months and 1 month performance. To see a complete list of services that proof their selections click on the "Full List" link. When viewing the full list you'll have the option to sort via Profit, POT% or VBP.

12 Months Backing
8th June 2019 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%SP ProfitBSP ProfitVBP
Northern Monkey Punter67830.818.179.71830
Advance Ratings - System 1123434.3-97.8-9.11480
RaceBetter - Premium Tips68523.5-2.169.81118
Bets2profit83221.812.090.81040
The Tip Advisor66724.613.497.0993
Pace Tips817817.0-799.735.5837
SP2A - Daily Tips87823.558.3179.3831
Investment Betting97439.2-61.5-7.2795
2020 Racing HSR29933.421.942.3769
SP2A - Place Spotter28426.8113.8179.4718
Full List >>
6 Months Backing
8th December 2019 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%SP ProfitBSP ProfitVBP
Northern Monkey Punter25833.718.242.9722
2020 Racing HSR10037.021.330.2622
Sniper Bets19334.226.445.1541
SP2A - Place Spotter12231.150.564.5504
2020 Racing69116.9-143.2-87.1497
EBR - Diamonds and Gold40135.7-23.40.6483
Advance Ratings - System 156733.7-52.1-12.7427
Pointing The Way15829.1-12.37.8417
Ram Tips7227.812.219.4383
NoNoBets18428.313.629.3351
Full List >>
3 Months Backing
8th March 2020 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%SP ProfitBSP ProfitVBP
SP2A - Daily Tips9241.381.093.1858
SP2A - Place Spotter4647.873.682.1577
Northern Monkey Punter11534.830.445.4520
Sniper Bets4143.917.623.6323
Each Way Winners2236.48.612.8312
Text Winner3923.116.324.4262
Key Tips4729.818.024.8205
Worldwide Tipping Services4325.63.26.9179
SpeedRatings.com Best Bets1827.84.68.5138
Dons Daily Tips3732.43.85.3122
Full List >>
1 Month Backing
8th May 2020 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%SP ProfitBSP ProfitVBP
Each Way Winners1650.014.618.8408
Key Tips1741.214.718.5247
SpeedRatings.com Layer Slayer797.622.045.3223
Horse Exchange Betting Tips1136.49.08.9126
SP2A - Mentions1040.031.127.2103
Sniper Bets1030.01.12.874
Dons Daily Tips1931.6-1.8-1.572
The Tip Advisor1526.7-0.70.849
Worldwide Tipping Services2119.02.54.544
EBR - Diamonds and Gold1127.32.65.81
Full List >>
12 Months Laying
8th June 2019 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitVBP
Bets2profit63268.524.51100
Sniper Bets72866.826.41099
Key Tips16390.21.868
Lay Tips - The Daily Punt21982.2-2.4-126
Lay Bet Winners58085.9-2.9-193
2020 Racing 360 Lays122991.0-5.3-239
Worldwide Tipping Services31855.0-9.5-406
2020 Racing 240 Lays95089.6-11.4-858
Lay Tips90479.4-31.3-1959
Pace Tips1100.00.04
Full List >>
6 Months Laying
8th December 2019 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitVBP
Sniper Bets34466.921.11083
Lay Tips - The Daily Punt8087.53.9279
Bets2profit23267.21.5239
2020 Racing 240 Lays22290.53.6206
Lay Bet Winners17685.81.473
2020 Racing 360 Lays24090.8-1.2-64
Worldwide Tipping Services12044.2-10.8-151
Lay Tips30479.3-11.6-655
Pace Tips1100.00.04
Key Tips2882.1-2.1-146
Full List >>
3 Months Laying
8th March 2020 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitVBP
Sniper Bets8569.410.5455
Bets2profit2770.41.760
2020 Racing 240 Lays3390.90.529
2020 Racing 360 Lays4092.50.328
Lay Bet Winners3080.0-1.7-102
Lay Tips3369.7-4.2-278
Worldwide Tipping Services2343.5-10.3-312
Lay Tips - The Daily Punt9100.02.0126
Full List >>
1 Month Laying
8th May 2020 to 7th June 2020
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitVBP
Sniper Bets3171.04.4191
2020 Racing 360 Lays13100.01.389
2020 Racing 240 Lays1994.71.387
Worldwide Tipping Services1376.9-0.4-5
Lay Bet Winners1978.9-1.7-106
Full List >>
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
SP Profit = Total profit backing all selections to 1 point level stakes at SP, during the period shown.
BSP Profit = Total profit backing all selections to 1 point level stakes at Betfair SP, taking into account commission of 5%.
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.